Staff Selection Commission preparation for SSC exams, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, MTS, CPO, SI, Constable



Staff Selection Commission preparation 

Welcome to www.Coaching123.in ! We are starting SSC Exam preparation classes (SSC online Coaching classes). This class is helpful for all state/central level Staff Selection Commission Exams, PSC exams, Railways exam.

This class is helpful for all SSC Exams like -

* SSC CGL
* SSC CHSL
* SSC Stenographer
* SSC MTS
* SSC CPO, SI
* SSC Constable GD

Staff Selection Commission preparation 


General intelligence Reasoning for SSC Exams (Staff Selection Commission)


In the following questions select the related word/number/letters from the options

# Panasonic : Ideas for life : : ? : Life is good

a. Samsung
b. LG
c. Micromax
d. Nokia

Ans. b

# IDBI ; Bank : : Bharati Axa : ?

a. Finance
b. Insurance
c. Telecom
d. Bank

Ans. b

# BSE : India : : NASDAQ ; ?

a. USA
b. Japan
c. Canada
d. China

Ans. a

# 124 : 6 : : 524 : ?

a. 18
b. 32
c. 14
d. 16

Ans. c

# 5 : 8 : : 9 : ?

a. 16
b. 18
c. 26
d. 22

Ans. a

# NMKH : HIKN : : POLK : ?

a. KKLP
b. KILM
c. IKMO
d. QSVU

Ans. a

# ACEG : CAGE : : ORTU : ?

a. ROUT
b. RPUT
c. OMYT
d. OSRT

Ans. a

# 164 : 4 : : 842 : ?

a. 24
b. 12
c. 42
d. 36

Ans. c

From the following options find the odd number/word/letter

# a. Bhagalpur
b. Lucknow
c. Varanasi
d. Patna

Ans. b

# a. Cow
b. Buffalo
c. Dog
d. Goat

Ans. c

# a. Axe
b. Knife
c. Pin
d. Dagger

Ans. c

# a. MQN
b. FBD
c. WSX
d. RGS

Ans. b

# a. OWL
b. PUT
c. END
d. ORB

Ans. b

# a. 482
b. 242
c. 362
d. 681

Ans. d

# a. 15 X 15
b. 55 X 5
c. 5 X 45
d. 25 X 9

Ans. b

General awareness (GK) for SSC Exams (Staff Selection Commission)

SSC online coaching - Staff selection commission preparation Notes


# The governor is appointed by

a. Chief justice of India
b. Prime minister
c. President
d. Chief minister

Ans. c

# Second round table conference tool place on

a. 1931
b. 1928
c. 1915
d. 1915

Ans. a

# 'My passage from India' is a book by

a. Mulk raj anand
b. Nairad C Choudhury
c. E.M. Foster
d. Ismail merchant

Ans. d

# Who is credited with the invention of eMail

a. Larry page
b. Ray tomlinson
c. T Leo burns
d. None of the above

Ans. b

# 'Ansett' is an airline of which country

a. Australia
b. Germany
c. New zeland
d. The Netherlands

Ans. a

# The largest river (as per volume of water it carries)

a. Amazon
b. Yangtze
c. Mississippi missouri
d. Nile

# Metals which behaves chemically as non-metals and metals

a. Chalkogens
b. Alloys
c. Halogens
d. Metalloids

Ans. d

# Which constitutional article deals with financial emergency

a. Article 370
b. Article 356
c. Article 352
d. Article 360

Ans. d

For more SSC Classes - click here


-----------------------
सरकारी नौकरी में आने वाले सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तर की तैयारी के लिए हमारे वेबसाइट www.Coaching123.in के साथ बने रहे!
Staff Selection Commission preparation for SSC exams, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, MTS, CPO, SI, Constable Staff Selection Commission preparation for SSC exams, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, MTS, CPO, SI, Constable Reviewed by ani on 4:44 AM Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.