Competitive exam coaching, Sarkari naukri preparation, study materials, previous year question papers, notes, admit card download, check results, SSC, Rail, Bank exam preparation!!

SSC CGL mock test free online SET 4 | www.Coaching123.in

SSC CGL mock test free online SET 4

Free mock test for SSC CGL, SSC CGL mock test, SSC CGL mock test free online, free SSC CGL mock test, SSC CGL mock test online free, mock test for SSC CGL

Previously we have discussed 3 SSC CGL mock test series. You can get all of them here - click here. This is the SET 4 for SSC CGL mock test series. Here you will get topics like-

* SSC CGL General intelligence, Reasoning

* SSC CGL General awareness

SSC CGL mock test free online SET 4 | www.Coaching123.in


SSC CGL mock test free onlineGeneral Intelligence 


Find out the next number in the following series-

# 10, 3, 7, 4, 4, 5, .......

a. 3

b. 2

c. 1

d. 5

Ans. c

# 8, 4, 12, 4, 16, 4, .......

a. 5

b. 10

c. 15

d. 20

Ans. d

# 27, 64, 125, 216, .......

a. 343

b. 316

c. 300

d. 354

Ans. a

Find out the correct answer from the given options-

# If 5 x 71 = 40

92 x 23 = 55

37 x 44 = 80

then 54 x 32 = ?

a. 17

b. 54

c. 100

d. 45

Ans. d

# If 6 x 2 = 31

8 x 4 = 42

2 x 2 = 11

6 x 6 = 33

then 8 x 6 = ?

a. 34

b. 43

c. 14

d. 40

Ans. b

# If 34 + 35 = 15

55 + 86 = 24

78 + 19 = 25

then 24 + 24 = ?

a. 48

b. 24

c. 12

d. 40

Ans. c

Free mock test for SSC CGL, SSC CGL mock test, SSC CGL mock test free online, free SSC CGL mock test, SSC CGL mock test online free, mock test for SSC CGL

Identify the word pair with the same relationship-

# Tree : Branches

a. River : Tributaries

b. Continent : Island

c. Ocean : Sea

d. Stream : Delta

Ans. a

# Writing :  Drama

a. Subject matter : Magazine

b. Chapter : Book

c. Song : Explanation

d. Note : Singing

Ans. d

# Tajmahal : Agra

a. Eiffel tower : France

b. Algeria : Africa

c. Cotton : Ahmedabad

d. Turkey : Asia

Ans. a

# Carnivorus : Herbivorus

a. Animal : Bird

b. Flesh : Plant

c. Fish : Water

d. Pigeon : Bird

Ans. b

Complete the missing term in the series

(1) 3, 4, 7, 11, 18, 29, ?

a. 31

b. 39

c. 43

d. 47

Ans. d

(2) 975, 864, 753, 642, ?

a. 531

b. 314

c. 532

d. 431

Ans. a

(3) AGMSY, CIOUA, EKQWC, ? , IOUAG, KQWCI

a. FMSYE

b. GMSYE

c. FMYES

d. GNSYD

Ans. b

# Raju's mother was 3 times as old as Raju 5 years ago. After 5 years she will be twice as old as Raju. How old is Raju today?

a. 25 years

b. 10 years

c. 15 years

d. 20 years

Ans. c

# In a row of girls, Sumi is 7th from the left and Natasa is 12th from the right. If they interchange their positions, Sumi becomes 22nd from the left. How many girls are there in the row?

a. 31

b. 33

c. 34

d. 19

Ans. b

# From the given words select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word -

IMPASSIONABLE

a. IMPASSABLE

b. IMPOSSIBLE

c. IMPASSIVE

d. IMPASSION

Ans. c

# Find out the wrong number in the following series

1, 9, 25, 50, 81

a. 1

b. 50

c. 25

d. 81

Ans. b

Free mock test for SSC CGL, SSC CGL mock test, SSC CGL mock test free online, free SSC CGL mock test, SSC CGL mock test online free, mock test for SSC CGL

# From the following options find the odd

(1) Room, Chamber, Veranda, Cabin

Ans. Veranda

(2) Electric guitar, Mouth organ, Sonata, Keyboard

Ans. Sonata

(3) Cat, Dog, Hen, Cow

Ans. Hen

# Puja walked 8 km west and turned right and walked 3 km. Then again she turned right and walked 12 km. How far is she from the starting point?

a. 7 km

b. 4 km

c. 8 km

d. 5 km

Ans. d

Find the missing item and choose the correct option which fits in the place of question mark

# Fish : Scales : : Bear : ?

a. Feathers

b. Leaves

c. Fur

d. Skin

Ans. c

# BDAC : FHEG : : NPMO : ?

a. RQTS

b. NTRC

c. TRQS

d. RTQS

Ans. d

# NUMERAL : UEALRMN : : ALGEBRA : ?

a. BARLAGE

b. LRBAGEA

c. LERABGA

d. LERAGBA

Ans. c

# FGID : OPQR : : BCDE : ?

a. KLMJ

b. KLMN

c. IUVW

d. STUW

Ans. b

Free SSC CGL mock test - General Awareness 


Popular organizations and their founder

* Atmiya sabha - Ram mohan roy

* Brahmo samaj - Ram mohan roy

* Paramahansa mandali - Durgaram manchharam

* Brahmo samaj of India - Keshab chandra sen

* Prarthana samaj - Dr atmaram pandurang

* Arya samaj - Swami dayanand saraswati

* Theosophical society - Col HS Olcott & Madame HP Blavatsky

* Ramkrishna mission - Swami vivekananda

* Servants of India society - Gopal krishna gokhle

* Poona seva sadan - GK Devadhar & Ramabai ranade

* British India society - William adams

* Indian society - Anandamohan bose

* Indian national society - Shishir chandra bose

* East India association - Dadabhai naoroji

* Indian national congress - AO Hume

* Swaraj party - Nehru, CR Das

* Indian trade union congress - Lala lajpat rai, NM Joshi

* All India kisan sabha - NG Ranga, Sahjanand

* Servants of people society - Lala lajpat rai

SSC CGL Mock test SET 5 - Click here to read

-----------------------
Now you can prepare for SSC CGL Exam from your mobile or computer; FREE, anytime, anywhere!! Just visit www.Coaching123.in from your mobile or computer
-----------------------
# General Knowledge pdf with 5000 GK questions answers for SSC CGL (in English language) - Click here to download
-----------------------
# General Knowledge pdf with 5000 GK questions answers for SSC CGL (in Hindi language) - Click here to download
SSC CGL mock test free online SET 4 | www.Coaching123.in SSC CGL mock test free online SET 4 | www.Coaching123.in Reviewed by ani on 12:11 AM Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.