Competitive exam coaching, Sarkari naukri preparation, study materials, previous year question papers, notes, admit card download, check results, SSC, Rail, Bank exam preparation!!

UP Police previous paper - Constable, Jail Warder, Fireman - GK Questions

UP Police previous paper - Constable, Jail Warder, Fireman - GK Questions
image source

UP Police previous paper – Here we have collected UP Police previous paper for different posts/designations under Uttar pradesh police services like- constable, fireman, jail warder.

You can download these UP Police previous paper one by one through the download links. We have also collected some GK questions answers related to UP police exam.

UP Police – GK Questions and answers

Q. The great musician ‘Tansen’ was in whose court
a. rana kumbha
b. akbar
c. bahadur shah
d. alauddin khalji
Ans. b
Q. Which fuel is used in Nuclear reactor
a. Diesel
b. Radium
c. Uranium
d. Silver
e. Coal
Ans. c
Q. The Indian constitution was adopted in the year
a. 1948
b. 1950
c. 1949
d. 1952
Ans. c
# Adopted – 26 November 1949
# Officially started – 26 January 1950
Q. Which of the following Muslim ruler at first introduced the Price control system
a. balban
b. alauddin khalji
c. muhammad bin tughlaq
d. jalaluddin khalji
Ans. b
Q. There are how many Schedules in the Indian constitution
a. 12
b. 10
c. 11
d. 9
Ans. a
Q. Who is the author of ‘My country my life’
a. jaswant singh
b. lal krishna advani
c. dilip kumar
d. sunil gavaskar
Ans. b
Q. The british government revoked the partition of Bengal in the year
a. 1917
b. 1907
c. 1911
d. 1921
Ans. c
Q. Which of the following is the first talkie film
a. jansi ki rani
b. alam ara
c. chandi das
d. raja harish chandra
Ans. b
Q. The Blue revolution relates to
a. irrigation
b. space research
c. fisheries
d. drinking water
Ans. c
Q. Bauxite is the ore of
a. steel
b. tin
c. aluminium
d. silver
Ans. c
Q. The 4th Buddhist council was organised by
a. kanishka
b. harsha
c. ashoka
d. bindusara
Ans. a
Q. The last ruler of Lodhi dynasty
a. ibrahim lodhi
b. daulat khan lodhi
c. sikandar lodhi
d. bahlol lodhi
Ans. a
Q. Who has attended all the 3 Round table conferences
a. Dr. rajendra prasad
b. Dr. B.R. ambedkar
c. Vallabh bhai patel
d. Jawaharlal nehru
Ans. b
Q. The Part IV of the Indian constitution contains
a. citizenship
b. fundamental rights
c. directive pirnciples of the state policy
d. union executive
Ans. c
Q. Where is the ‘National sugar institute’ located
a. gajrola
b. new delhi
c. kanpur
d. lucknow
Ans. c
Q. Who is also known as Vikramaditya
a. kumaragupta
b. samudragupta
c. skandagupta
d. Chandragupta II
Ans. d
Q. The Nagarjuna sagar project is located at the river
a. krishna
b. indus
c. godavari
d. kaveri
Ans. a
Q. From the following, where is the Bermuada triangle
a. eastern south atlantic ocean
b. south Indian ocean
c. north pacific ocean
d. western north atlantic ocean
Ans. d
Q. The speed of light is minimum in
a. vacuum
b. glass
c. water
d. air
Ans. b
Q. The coating on Galvanished iron sheet is
a. lead
b. tin
c. zinc
d. chromium
Ans. c
Q. National Education Day (11th November) is observed as the birthday of
a. rajiv gandhi
b. maulana abul kalam azad
c. sarojini naidu
d. JB kriplani
Ans. b
# For more general knowledge questions and answers related to UP Police Jail Warder, Fireman exam – download here

UP Police previous paper – Jail Warder, Fireman, constable

# UP Police previous paper – General science SET 1 – Download here
# UP Police previous paper question paper – GK questions and answers SET 2 – Download here
# UP Police previous paper SET 3 – download here
# UP Police previous paper SET 4 – download here
# UP Police previous year question paper SET 5 – in HINDI – download here

UP Police constable previous year question paper in hindi

UP Police constable previous year question paper SET 1 – download here
UP Police constable previous year question paper SET 1 – download here
UP Police constable previous year question paper SET 1 – download here
UP Police constable previous year question paper SET 1 – download here

GK questions answers - read here

-----------------------
Now you can prepare for SSC CGL Exam from your mobile or computer; FREE, anytime, anywhere!! Just visit www.Coaching123.in from your mobile or computer
-----------------------
# General Knowledge pdf with 5000 GK questions answers for SSC CGL (in English language) - Click here to download
-----------------------
# General Knowledge pdf with 5000 GK questions answers for SSC CGL (in Hindi language) - Click here to download
UP Police previous paper - Constable, Jail Warder, Fireman - GK Questions UP Police previous paper - Constable, Jail Warder, Fireman - GK Questions Reviewed by ani on 6:56 AM Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.