Manipur PSC Previous Question Paper with Answer - DOWNLOAD

Manipur PSC Previous Question Paper with Answer



Manipur PSC (PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION) Previous Question Paper with Answer -

Welcome to www.Coaching123.in > one stop destination for govt jobs preparation and news. In today's class we are going to discuss Manipur PSC (PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION) Previous Question Paper with Answer.


Manipur PSC (PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION) Syllabus -

Manipur PSC (PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION) Exam consists of the following papers -

* Maths 

* General studies

* English and regional language

Manipur PSC Previous Question Paper

Q. The area of Manipur in sq. km. is ?

a. 22327
b. 42327
c. 52327
d. 12327

Ans. a
> The area of Manipur is 22327 sq.km.


Q. The capital of Manipur is ?

a. Nagaland
b. Mizoram
c. Sikkam
d. Imphal

Ans. d


Q. Which of the following state falls in the North of Manipur ?

a. Tripura
b. West bengal
c. Assam
d. Nagaland

Ans. d


Q. Manipur was established as a separate state in which year ?

a. 1962
b. 1972
c. 1966
d. 1982

Ans. b


Q. The oldest polo ground is in which state ?

A. In Manipur > Imphal polo ground


Q. Largest lake in Manipur ?

a. Bhakra
b. Loktak
c. Rimjhim
d. Chilka

Ans. b


Q. A famous national park which is called the floating national park is situated in Manipur. Name of the park is ?

A. Keibul Lamjao national park


vQ. First governor of Manipur ?

a. SMH Burney
b. BK Nehru
c. KV Krishna rao
d. KV pillali

Ans. b


Q. Manipur state's first Chief minister ?

a. Mairemban Koireng singh
b. Raj kumar dorendra
c. Longjam thambou singh
d. None of these

Ans. a


Q. Vice president holds his/her office term for how many years ?

a. 3 years
b. 4 years
c. 6 years
d. 5 years

Ans. d


Q. Who appoints the Union cabinet ministers ?

a. The prime minister
b. The president
c. The chief minister
d. The president with the advice of prime minister

Ans. d


Q. Which of the following is a union territory ?

a. West bengal
b. Manipur
c. Mumbai
d. Daman and diu

Ans. d


English Essay paper - Previously asked Essay topics in Manipur PSC recruitment


* Mass movement in 21st century

* Terrorism and modern society

* News, media and propaganda today

* Science and religion

* Women's right

* Women's empowerment

* We and our environment



Manipur PSC (PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION) Previous papers Download -

* Manipur PSC General studies paper - download here

* Manipur PSC General studies paper I and II - download here

* Manipur PSC English language paper - download here


* Manipur PSC (PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION) Previous Question paper PRELIMS - Download here

Here you will get 4 sections -

1. Maths

2. General studies GK

3. English

4. General intelligence or Reasoning


* Manipur PSC (PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION) Previous Question paper English language - Download here


* For more Manipur PSC previous papers - Click here

* For Manipur PSC Mains subject papers - Click here

Here you will get subjects like -

* Political science
* Sociology
* Public admin
* History
* Geography
* Geology
* Economics
* Manipuri
* Management
* Agriculture
* Animal husbandry
* Anthro
* Botany
* Chemistry
* Computer science
* Mechanical
* Physics
* Law
-----------------------
Now you can prepare for SSC CGL Exam from your mobile or computer; FREE, anytime, anywhere!! Just visit www.Coaching123.in from your mobile or computer
-----------------------
# General Knowledge pdf with 5000 GK questions answers (in English language) - Click here to download
-----------------------
# General Knowledge pdf with 5000 GK questions answers (in Hindi language) - Click here to download
Manipur PSC Previous Question Paper with Answer - DOWNLOAD Manipur PSC Previous Question Paper with Answer - DOWNLOAD Reviewed by ani on 10:19 PM Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.